Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 256GB
Zoom
Motorola New PTA Approved

Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 256GB

Rs138,600
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 71 - International
5G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 71, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 - International
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G
Launch
Announced2026, March 02
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, March 02
Body
Dimensions162.8 x 75.6 x 7.2 mm or 8 mm
Weight177 g or 193 g (6.24 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), plastic frame
SIM· Nano-SIM + eSIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeAMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10+, 5200 nits (peak)
Size6.78 inches, 112.4 cm2 (~91.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1272 x 2772 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~450 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
Platform
OSAndroid 16, up to 3 major OS updates
ChipsetQualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm) - InternationalQualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm) - India
CPUOcta-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - InternationalOcta-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - India
GPUAdreno 810
Memory
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM
Main Camera
Dual50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 13 MP, f/2.2, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.0", 1.12µm, PDAF
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS
Selfie camera
Single32 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.14", 0.7µm
FeaturesHDR, panorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band or tri-band
Bluetooth6.0, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Battery
TypeSi/C Li-Ion 5200 mAh or 7000 mAh
Charging68W wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.78 inches, 112.4 cm2 (~91.3% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10+, 5200 nits (peak)
Chipset: Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm) - InternationalQualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm) - India
Battery: Si/C Li-Ion 5200 mAh or 7000 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 13 MP, f/2.2, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.0", 1.12µm, PDAF

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 71 - International
5G bands: 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 71, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 - International
Speed: HSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch
Announced: 2026, March 02
Status: Available. Released 2026, March 02

Body
Dimensions: 162.8 x 75.6 x 7.2 mm or 8 mm
Weight: 177 g or 193 g (6.24 oz)
Build: Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), plastic frame
SIM: · Nano-SIM + eSIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10+, 5200 nits (peak)
Size: 6.78 inches, 112.4 cm2 (~91.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1272 x 2772 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~450 ppi density)
Protection: Corning Gorilla Glass 7i

Platform
OS: Android 16, up to 3 major OS updates
Chipset: Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm) - InternationalQualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm) - India
CPU: Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - InternationalOcta-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) - India
GPU: Adreno 810

Memory
Card slot: No
Internal: 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM

Main Camera
Dual: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 13 MP, f/2.2, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.0", 1.12µm, PDAF
Features: LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS

Selfie camera
Single: 32 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.14", 0.7µm
Features: HDR, panorama
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band or tri-band
Bluetooth: 6.0, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Radio: No
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Battery
Type: Si/C Li-Ion 5200 mAh or 7000 mAh
Charging: 68W wired

Misc
Colors: Pantone: Orient Blue, Sporting Green, Blue Surf, Country Air, Silhouette
Models: XT2605-1, XT2605-2, XT2605-4
Price: € 313.75 / $ 460.00 / £ 269.99 / ₹ 28,999

EU LABEL
Energy: Class A
Battery: 72:46h endurance, 1000 cycles
Free fall: Class A (270 falls)
Repairability: Class B
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2