Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Poco C85 256GB
Zoom
Poco New PTA Approved

Poco C85 256GB

Rs53,340
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Launch
Announced2025, September 01
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, September 01
Body
Dimensions171.6 x 79.5 x 8 mm (6.76 x 3.13 x 0.31 in)
Weight205 g (7.23 oz)
BuildGlass front, plastic frame
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeIPS LCD, 120Hz, 660 nits (typ), 810 nits (HBM)
Size6.9 inches, 114.9 cm2 (~84.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~254 ppi density)
Platform
OSAndroid 15, HyperOS 2
ChipsetMediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G52 MC2
Memory
Card slotmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
Main Camera
Dual50 MP, f/1.8, 28mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesLED flash, HDR
Video1080p@30fps
Selfie camera
Single8 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
FeaturesHDR
Video1080p@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
RadioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass
Battery
Type6000 mAh
Charging33W wired, PD, 50% in 31 min 10W reverse wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.9 inches, 114.9 cm2 (~84.3% screen-to-body ratio) IPS LCD, 120Hz, 660 nits (typ), 810 nits (HBM)
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm)
Battery: 6000 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 28mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
Speed: HSPA, LTE

Launch
Announced: 2025, September 01
Status: Available. Released 2025, September 01

Body
Dimensions: 171.6 x 79.5 x 8 mm (6.76 x 3.13 x 0.31 in)
Weight: 205 g (7.23 oz)
Build: Glass front, plastic frame
SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: IPS LCD, 120Hz, 660 nits (typ), 810 nits (HBM)
Size: 6.9 inches, 114.9 cm2 (~84.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~254 ppi density)

Platform
OS: Android 15, HyperOS 2
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Mali-G52 MC2

Memory
Card slot: microSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal: 128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM

Main Camera
Dual: 50 MP, f/1.8, 28mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
Features: LED flash, HDR
Video: 1080p@30fps

Selfie camera
Single: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
Features: HDR
Video: 1080p@30fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes
3.5mm jack: Yes

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth: 5.4, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Radio: FM radio
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass

Battery
Type: 6000 mAh
Charging: 33W wired, PD, 50% in 31 min 10W reverse wired

Misc
Colors: Purple, Black, Green
Models: 25078PC3EE
Price: € 198.76 / $ 204.99 / £ 169.99

EU LABEL
Energy: Class A
Battery: 77:49h endurance, 1000 cycles
Free fall: Class A (270 falls)
Repairability: Class C
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2
Reference 3