Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Realme 16 5G 256GB White
Zoom
Realme New PTA Approved

Realme 16 5G 256GB White

Rs99,750
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G
Launch
Announced2025, January 29
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, January 29
Body
Dimensions158.3 x 75.1 x 8.1 mm (6.23 x 2.96 x 0.32 in)
Weight183 g (6.46 oz)
BuildGlass front (AGC DT-Star D+), plastic frame, plastic back
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeAMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR, 1000 nits (typ), 1400 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Size6.57 inches, 105.0 cm2 (~88.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2372 pixels (~397 ppi density)
ProtectionAGC DT-Star D+
Platform
OSAndroid 16, Realme UI 7.0
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 6400 Turbo (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.5 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2
Memory
Card slotmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM
Main Camera
Dual50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.93", 0.60µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesLaser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama, selfie mirror
Video1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS
Selfie camera
Single50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide)
FeaturesPanorama
Video1080p@30/60fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac dual-band
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
Infrared portYes
RadioUnspecified
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical or ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity
Battery
TypeSi/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh
Charging60W wired, 45W PPS, 13.5W PD2.0 Reverse wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.57 inches, 105.0 cm2 (~88.3% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR, 1000 nits (typ), 1400 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Chipset: Mediatek Dimensity 6400 Turbo (6 nm)
Battery: Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.93", 0.60µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
5G bands: 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA
Speed: HSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch
Announced: 2025, January 29
Status: Available. Released 2025, January 29

Body
Dimensions: 158.3 x 75.1 x 8.1 mm (6.23 x 2.96 x 0.32 in)
Weight: 183 g (6.46 oz)
Build: Glass front (AGC DT-Star D+), plastic frame, plastic back
SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR, 1000 nits (typ), 1400 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Size: 6.57 inches, 105.0 cm2 (~88.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1080 x 2372 pixels (~397 ppi density)
Protection: AGC DT-Star D+

Platform
OS: Android 16, Realme UI 7.0
Chipset: Mediatek Dimensity 6400 Turbo (6 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (2x2.5 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Mali-G57 MC2

Memory
Card slot: microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal: 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM

Main Camera
Dual: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.93", 0.60µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
Features: Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama, selfie mirror
Video: 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS

Selfie camera
Single: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide)
Features: Panorama
Video: 1080p@30/60fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac dual-band
Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC
Positioning: GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Infrared port: Yes
Radio: Unspecified
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical or ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity

Battery
Type: Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh
Charging: 60W wired, 45W PPS, 13.5W PD2.0 Reverse wired

Misc
Colors: White Swan, Black Cloud
Models: RMX5171
Price: € 319.99 / $ 462.00 / £ 279.99 / ₹ 43,999
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2