Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Redmi Note 15 Pro 256GB Black
Zoom
Redmi New PTA Approved

Redmi Note 15 Pro 256GB Black

Rs91,350
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Launch
Announced2025, December 18
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, January 06
Body
Dimensions163.2 x 76.3 x 8 mm (6.43 x 3.00 x 0.31 in)
Weight195 g (6.88 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), plastic back
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeAMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, 3200 nits (peak)
Size6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Platform
OSAndroid 15, up to 4 major OS updates, HyperOS 2
ChipsetMediatek Helio G200 Ultra (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2 (1.1GHz)
Memory
Card slotmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM
Main Camera
Dual200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS
Selfie camera
Single32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), 1/3.6", 0.61µm
Video1080p@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
Infrared portYes
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass
Battery
TypeSi/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Charging45W wired 18W reverse wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, 3200 nits (peak)
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G200 Ultra (6 nm)
Battery: Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Camera: 200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
Speed: HSPA, LTE

Launch
Announced: 2025, December 18
Status: Available. Released 2026, January 06

Body
Dimensions: 163.2 x 76.3 x 8 mm (6.43 x 3.00 x 0.31 in)
Weight: 195 g (6.88 oz)
Build: Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), plastic back
SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, 3200 nits (peak)
Size: 6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)
Protection: Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Platform
OS: Android 15, up to 4 major OS updates, HyperOS 2
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G200 Ultra (6 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Mali-G57 MC2 (1.1GHz)

Memory
Card slot: microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal: 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM

Main Camera
Dual: 200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
Features: LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video: 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS

Selfie camera
Single: 32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), 1/3.6", 0.61µm
Video: 1080p@30fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Infrared port: Yes
Radio: No
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass

Battery
Type: Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Charging: 45W wired 18W reverse wired

Misc
Colors: Black, Glacier Blue, Titanium
Models: 25100RA69G
SAR EU: 0.97 W/kg (head)     0.96 W/kg (body)    
Price: € 309.00 / $ 314.99 / £ 232.00

Our Tests
Performance: AnTuTu: 414497 (v10) GeekBench: 1994 (v6) 3DMark: 378 (Wild Life Extreme)
Display: 1350 nits max brightness (measured)
Loudspeaker: -22.5 LUFS (Excellent)
Battery: Active use score 16:24h

EU LABEL
Energy: Class B
Battery: 62:38h endurance, 1000 cycles
Free fall: Class A (270 falls)
Repairability: Class C
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2
Reference 3