Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G+ 512GB Blue
Zoom
Redmi New PTA Approved

Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G+ 512GB Blue

Rs157,500
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G
Launch
Announced2025, December 18
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, December 25
Body
Dimensions163.3 x 78.3 x 8.2 mm or 8.5 mm
Weight207 g (7.30 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), glass-fiber reinforced plastic back or silicone polymer back (eco leather)
SIM· Nano-SIM + eSIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeAMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, 3200 nits (peak)
Size6.83 inches, 114.5 cm2 (~89.6% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1280 x 2772 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~447 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Platform
OSAndroid 15, up to 4 major OS updates, HyperOS 2
ChipsetQualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
GPUAdreno 810
Memory
Internal256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM
Main Camera
Dual200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS
Selfie camera
Single32 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.0", 0.7µm
FeaturesHDR, panorama
Video1080p@30/60fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct (/6e is market/region dependent)
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS (L1+L5), GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
Infrared portYes
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity
Battery
TypeSi/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Charging100W wired, 100% in 40 min 22.5W reverse wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.83 inches, 114.5 cm2 (~89.6% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, 3200 nits (peak)
Chipset: Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm)
Battery: Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Camera: 200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71
5G bands: 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA
Speed: HSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch
Announced: 2025, December 18
Status: Available. Released 2025, December 25

Body
Dimensions: 163.3 x 78.3 x 8.2 mm or 8.5 mm
Weight: 207 g (7.30 oz)
Build: Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), glass-fiber reinforced plastic back or silicone polymer back (eco leather)
SIM: · Nano-SIM + eSIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, 3200 nits (peak)
Size: 6.83 inches, 114.5 cm2 (~89.6% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1280 x 2772 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~447 ppi density)
Protection: Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Platform
OS: Android 15, up to 4 major OS updates, HyperOS 2
Chipset: Qualcomm SM7635-AC Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)
GPU: Adreno 810

Memory
Card slot: No
Internal: 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM

Main Camera
Dual: 200 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
Features: LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS

Selfie camera
Single: 32 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.0", 0.7µm
Features: HDR, panorama
Video: 1080p@30/60fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct (/6e is market/region dependent)
Bluetooth: 5.4, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS (L1+L5), GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Infrared port: Yes
Radio: No
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity

Battery
Type: Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Charging: 100W wired, 100% in 40 min 22.5W reverse wired

Misc
Colors: Glacier Blue, Mocha Brown, Black
Models: 2510ERA8BG
Price: € 529.00 / $ 359.50 / £ 336.00 / ₹ 39,999

Our Tests
Performance: AnTuTu: 817755 (v10) GeekBench: 3060 (v6) 3DMark: 1111 (Wild Life Extreme)
Display: 1509 nits max brightness (measured)
Loudspeaker: -20.1 LUFS (Excellent)
Battery: Active use score 16:04h

EU LABEL
Energy: Class B
Battery: 60:47h endurance, 1000 cycles
Free fall: Class A (270 falls)
Repairability: Class C
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2
Reference 3