Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB Grey
Zoom
Samsung New PTA Approved

Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB Grey

Rs140,175
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 66
5G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G
Launch
Announced2026, March 25
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, April 9
Body
Dimensions162.9 x 78.2 x 7.4 mm (6.41 x 3.08 x 0.29 in)
Weight196 g (6.91 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), plastic frame, glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus+)
SIM· Nano-SIM + eSIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)
Display
TypeSuper AMOLED, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1900 nits (peak)
Size6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.5% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass Victus+
Platform
OSAndroid 16, upgradable to Android 17, up to 6 major OS updates, One UI 9
ChipsetExynos 1480 (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4x2.75 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUXclipse 530
Memory
Internal128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM
Main Camera
Triple50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 5 MP, f/2.4, (macro)
FeaturesLED flash, panorama, HDR
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS
Selfie camera
Single12 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.2", 1.12µm
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, 10-bit HDR
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass
Battery
Type5000 mAh
Charging45W wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.5% screen-to-body ratio) Super AMOLED, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1900 nits (peak)
Chipset: Exynos 1480 (4 nm)
Battery: 5000 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 5 MP, f/2.4, (macro)

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 66
5G bands: 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6
Speed: HSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch
Announced: 2026, March 25
Status: Available. Released 2026, April 9

Body
Dimensions: 162.9 x 78.2 x 7.4 mm (6.41 x 3.08 x 0.29 in)
Weight: 196 g (6.91 oz)
Build: Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), plastic frame, glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus+)
SIM: · Nano-SIM + eSIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)

Display
Type: Super AMOLED, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1900 nits (peak)
Size: 6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.5% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)
Protection: Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+

Platform
OS: Android 16, upgradable to Android 17, up to 6 major OS updates, One UI 9
Chipset: Exynos 1480 (4 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (4x2.75 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Xclipse 530

Memory
Card slot: No
Internal: 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM

Main Camera
Triple: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 5 MP, f/2.4, (macro)
Features: LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS

Selfie camera
Single: 12 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.2", 1.12µm
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, 10-bit HDR

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth: 5.4, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Radio: No
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass

Battery
Type: 5000 mAh
Charging: 45W wired

Misc
Colors: Graygreen, Charkoal, White, Light Violet
Models: SM-A376E, SM-A376E/DS, SM-A376B, SM-A376B/DS, SM-A376U, SM-A376U1, SM-A376W, SM-A3760
SAR: 0.81 W/kg (head)     1.17 W/kg (body)    
SAR EU: 0.72 W/kg (head)     1.14 W/kg (body)    
Price: € 288.00 / $ 289.50 / £ 273.98 / ₹ 41,490

Our Tests
Performance: AnTuTu: 697795 (v10), 912055 (v11) GeekBench: 3345 (v6) 3DMark: 1035 (Wild Life Extreme)
Display: 1246 nits max brightness (measured)
Loudspeaker: -25.7 LUFS (Very good)
Battery: Active use score 13:49h

EU LABEL
Energy: Class A
Battery: 53:00h endurance, 1200 cycles
Free fall: Class B (180 falls)
Repairability: Class C
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2
Reference 3