Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Vivo Y400 256GB White
Zoom
Vivo New PTA Approved

Vivo Y400 256GB White

Rs91,350
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Launch
Announced2025, July 28
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, July 28
Body
Dimensions162.3 x 75.3 x 7.9 mm (6.39 x 2.96 x 0.31 in)
Weight196 g or 198 g (6.91 oz)
BuildGlass front, plastic back, plastic frame
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeAMOLED, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Size6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~87.9% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)
Platform
OSAndroid 15, Funtouch 15
ChipsetQualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4x2.8 GHz Cortex-A73 & 4x1.9 GHz Cortex-A53)
GPUAdreno 610
Memory
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
Main Camera
Dual50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.96", PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesRing-LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video1080p@30fps
Selfie camera
Single8 MP, f/2.1, (wide)
Video1080p@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Battery
TypeSi/C Li-Ion 6000 mAh
Charging44W wired Reverse wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~87.9% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Chipset: Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 (6 nm)
Battery: Si/C Li-Ion 6000 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.96", PDAF Auxiliary lens

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41
Speed: HSPA, LTE

Launch
Announced: 2025, July 28
Status: Available. Released 2025, July 28

Body
Dimensions: 162.3 x 75.3 x 7.9 mm (6.39 x 2.96 x 0.31 in)
Weight: 196 g or 198 g (6.91 oz)
Build: Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame
SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: AMOLED, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Size: 6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~87.9% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)

Platform
OS: Android 15, Funtouch 15
Chipset: Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 (6 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (4x2.8 GHz Cortex-A73 & 4x1.9 GHz Cortex-A53)
GPU: Adreno 610

Memory
Card slot: No
Internal: 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM

Main Camera
Dual: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.96", PDAF Auxiliary lens
Features: Ring-LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video: 1080p@30fps

Selfie camera
Single: 8 MP, f/2.1, (wide)
Video: 1080p@30fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth: 5.0, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Radio: No
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Battery
Type: Si/C Li-Ion 6000 mAh
Charging: 44W wired Reverse wired

Misc
Colors: Purple Twilight, Tropical Green (Dynamic Green), Pearl White
Models: I2502
Price: About 200 EUR
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2
Reference 3