Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Oppo Reno 16F 5G 256GB Purple
Zoom
Oppo New PTA Approved

Oppo Reno 16F 5G 256GB Purple

Rs148,050
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Color
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 - version 1
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71 - version 1
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA - version 1
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G
Launch
Announced2026, June 25
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, July 13
Body
Dimensions158.2 x 74.5 x 8.4 mm or 8.6 mm
Weight194/195/196/197 g (6.84 oz)
BuildGlass front, plastic frame, glass back or composite plastic back
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)
Display
TypeAMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 600 nits (typ), 1400 nits (HBM)
Size6.57 inches, 105.0 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2372 pixels (~397 ppi density)
ProtectionCrystal Guard
Platform
OSAndroid 16, ColorOS 16
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 7300 Energy (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G615 MC2
Memory
Card slotmicroSDXC
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM
Main Camera
Triple50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.0", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.8, 92mm (telephoto), 1/3.13", 0.56µm, PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF
FeaturesColor spectrum sensor, Multi-focus LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS
Selfie camera
Single50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm, 100˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, AF
FeaturesPanorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS
Sound
LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
RadioUnspecified
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Battery
TypeSi/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh (International) or 6500 mAh (Europe)
Charging80W wired, 55W PPS, 13.5W PD/QC, 100% in 62 min - International model 45W wired, 45W PPS, 13.5W PD/QC, 100% in 84 min - Europe model Reverse wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.57 inches, 105.0 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 600 nits (typ), 1400 nits (HBM)
Chipset: Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Energy (4 nm)
Battery: Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh (International) or 6500 mAh (Europe)
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.0", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.8, 92mm (telephoto), 1/3.13", 0.56µm, PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 - version 1
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71 - version 1
5G bands: 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA - version 1
Speed: HSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch
Announced: 2026, June 25
Status: Available. Released 2026, July 13

Body
Dimensions: 158.2 x 74.5 x 8.4 mm or 8.6 mm
Weight: 194/195/196/197 g (6.84 oz)
Build: Glass front, plastic frame, glass back or composite plastic back
SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)

Display
Type: AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 600 nits (typ), 1400 nits (HBM)
Size: 6.57 inches, 105.0 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1080 x 2372 pixels (~397 ppi density)
Protection: Crystal Guard

Platform
OS: Android 16, ColorOS 16
Chipset: Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Energy (4 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Mali-G615 MC2

Memory
Card slot: microSDXC
Internal: 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM

Main Camera
Triple: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.0", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.8, 92mm (telephoto), 1/3.13", 0.56µm, PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF
Features: Color spectrum sensor, Multi-focus LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS

Selfie camera
Single: 50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm, 100˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, AF
Features: Panorama
Video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
Bluetooth: 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
Positioning: GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Radio: Unspecified
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Battery
Type: Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh (International) or 6500 mAh (Europe)
Charging: 80W wired, 55W PPS, 13.5W PD/QC, 100% in 62 min - International model 45W wired, 45W PPS, 13.5W PD/QC, 100% in 84 min - Europe model Reverse wired

Misc
Colors: Pop White, Twilight Violet, Dream Purple
Models: CPH2859
Price: About 550 EUR

EU LABEL
Energy: Class A
Battery: 75:00h endurance, 1800 cycles
Free fall: Class A (270 falls)
Repairability: Class B
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2