Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Samsung Galaxy A17 256GB Grey
Zoom
Samsung New PTA Approved

Samsung Galaxy A17 256GB Grey

Rs73,500
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Storage
RAM
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Launch
Announced2025, September 18
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, September 18
Body
Dimensions164.4 x 77.9 x 7.5 mm (6.47 x 3.07 x 0.30 in)
Weight190 g (6.70 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), plastic back, plastic frame
SIM· Nano-SIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeSuper AMOLED, 90Hz
Size6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass Victus+
Platform
OSAndroid 15, up to 6 major OS updates, One UI 7
ChipsetMediatek Helio G99 (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2
Memory
Card slotmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 4GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
Main Camera
Triple50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF, OIS 5 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), 1/5.0", 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)
FeaturesLED flash, panorama, HDR
Video1080p@30fps
Selfie camera
Single13 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/3.1", 1.12µm
Video1080p@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
RadioFM radio (market/region dependent)
USBUSB Type-C 2.0
Features
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass
Battery
Type5000 mAh
Charging25W wired
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio) Super AMOLED, 90Hz
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G99 (6 nm)
Battery: 5000 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF, OIS 5 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), 1/5.0", 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41
Speed: HSPA, LTE

Launch
Announced: 2025, September 18
Status: Available. Released 2025, September 18

Body
Dimensions: 164.4 x 77.9 x 7.5 mm (6.47 x 3.07 x 0.30 in)
Weight: 190 g (6.70 oz)
Build: Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), plastic back, plastic frame
SIM: · Nano-SIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: Super AMOLED, 90Hz
Size: 6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)
Protection: Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+

Platform
OS: Android 15, up to 6 major OS updates, One UI 7
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G99 (6 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Mali-G57 MC2

Memory
Card slot: microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal: 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 4GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM

Main Camera
Triple: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF, OIS 5 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), 1/5.0", 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)
Features: LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video: 1080p@30fps

Selfie camera
Single: 13 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/3.1", 1.12µm
Video: 1080p@30fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Radio: FM radio (market/region dependent)
USB: USB Type-C 2.0

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass

Battery
Type: 5000 mAh
Charging: 25W wired

Misc
Colors: Black, Gray, Light blue
Models: SM-A175F, SM-A175F/DS, SM-A175M, SM-A175M/DS, SM-A175F/DSB
SAR EU: 0.37 W/kg (head)     1.18 W/kg (body)    
Price: € 181.99 / $ 170.00 / £ 157.50

EU LABEL
Energy: Class A
Battery: 51:33h endurance, 1200 cycles
Free fall: Class B (180 falls)
Repairability: Class C
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2