Pakistan's trusted store for certified refurbished & new tech  ·  Warranty on every product · Cash on delivery nationwide
Tecno Spark 40 Pro+ 8GB White
Zoom
Tecno New PTA Approved

Tecno Spark 40 Pro+ 8GB White

Rs70,350
Brand Warranty included · WhatsApp us to confirm availability
1 Year Warranty
JAYCO Coverage
Free Delivery
All across Pakistan
Certified Tested
30-point inspection
Color
Specifications
Warranty
Description
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Launch
Announced2025, July 02
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, July 07
Body
Dimensions163.9 x 75.8 x 6.5 mm (6.45 x 2.98 x 0.26 in)
Weight160.4 g (5.64 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), plastic back, plastic frame
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Display
TypeAMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, 1600 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Size6.78 inches, 111.0 cm2 (~89.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1224 x 2720 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~440 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
Platform
OSAndroid 15, HIOS 15
ChipsetMediatek Helio G200 (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2 (1.1GHz)
Memory
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
Main Camera
Single50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), 1/2.8", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesDual-LED flash, HDR
Video1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS
Selfie camera
Single13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.1", 1.12µm
FeaturesDual-LED flash
Video1080p@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackNo
Comms
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
Infrared portYes
RadioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Battery
Type5200 mAh
Charging45W wired, 100% in 55 min 30W wireless 5W reverse wireless 10W reverse wired Bypass charging
Brand Warranty
Brand Warranty
Coverage Period
Brand Warranty from date of purchase
What's Covered
Covered under the manufacturer's brand warranty against manufacturing defects
What's Not Covered
Physical damage, water damage, accidental drops, unauthorized repairs
Service
Serviced through the brand's authorized service network
1 Year Extended Warranty
Full coverage for an additional 1 year after your standard warranty ends. Contact us for pricing.
Key specs
Display: 6.78 inches, 111.0 cm2 (~89.3% screen-to-body ratio) AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, 1600 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G200 (6 nm)
Battery: 5200 mAh
Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), 1/2.8", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens

Full specs
Network
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bands: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands: HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
Speed: HSPA, LTE

Launch
Announced: 2025, July 02
Status: Available. Released 2025, July 07

Body
Dimensions: 163.9 x 75.8 x 6.5 mm (6.45 x 2.98 x 0.26 in)
Weight: 160.4 g (5.64 oz)
Build: Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), plastic back, plastic frame
SIM: Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display
Type: AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, 1600 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Size: 6.78 inches, 111.0 cm2 (~89.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution: 1224 x 2720 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~440 ppi density)
Protection: Corning Gorilla Glass 7i

Platform
OS: Android 15, HIOS 15
Chipset: Mediatek Helio G200 (6 nm)
CPU: Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU: Mali-G57 MC2 (1.1GHz)

Memory
Card slot: No
Internal: 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM

Main Camera
Single: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), 1/2.8", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
Features: Dual-LED flash, HDR
Video: 1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS

Selfie camera
Single: 13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.1", 1.12µm
Features: Dual-LED flash
Video: 1080p@30fps

Sound
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack: No

Comms
WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE
Positioning: GPS
NFC: Yes (market/region dependent)
Infrared port: Yes
Radio: FM radio
USB: USB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features
Sensors: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Battery
Type: 5200 mAh
Charging: 45W wired, 100% in 55 min 30W wireless 5W reverse wireless 10W reverse wired Bypass charging

Misc
Colors: Nebula Black, Aurora White, Moon Titanium, Tundra Green
Models: KM7
Price: About 180 EUR

Our Tests
Performance: AnTuTu: 455013 (v10) GeekBench: 1903 (v6) 3DMark: 378 (Wild Life Extreme)
Display: 1601 nits max brightness (measured)
Loudspeaker: -28.7 LUFS (Average)
Battery: Active use score 10:48h
Reference Images · GSM Arena
Reference 1
Reference 2